International World Film Awards is online film festival with IMDb Qualifing Festival which is organized once a year via online event.. We are one of a few short and feature films festivals. The main goal of the film festival is to provide an exceptional space for the creation and presentation of quality multi-genre art production.

… learn more

Home

WINNERS

fourth year - Winter Edition

All the winning movies are listed below

Best Short Film
Game, Interrupted
Directed by Ilayda Iseri
Turkey

Best Short Documentary
"But this is my home"
Directed by Lorenzo Sorbini
United Kingdom

Best Feature Film
City of tigers
Directed by Jan Vardøen
Norway

Best Feature Documentary
"Ondjelua" - The Rain Festival
Directed by Eurico "Gigio" Pereira
Angola

Best Indie Feature Film (low budget)
False Front
Directed by Alastair Railton
United Kingdom

Best Indie Short Film (low budget)
Time, Wasted
Directed by Mike Williams
United States

Best Super Short Film (under 5 min)
Oliver
Directed by Ilia Smirnov
Montenegro

Best Student Film / Best director student film
Winner
Project Postero
Directed by Siqi Wang
United Kingdom

Best Student Film
Honorable Mention
Prayer of The Birds
Directed by Yevgeniya Regent
Ukraine

Best Animation
Kaghati
Directed by Stanley Soendoro, Amanda Phoebe Jayapurna
Indonesia

Best Experimental
Mobius
Directed by Zexi Liu
China

Best Director (Short Film)
Futurity Infinite
Directed by Danny Cotton
United Kingdom

Best Director (Director Indie Short Film - low budget)
Hypnotica
Directed by Juan Carlos Huerta
Canada

Best Director Super Short Film
The Stranger
Directed by Kober Martin
Austria

Best First time director
Kings of the North
Directed by Peter Zenkl
Canada

Best Female director
Home Trurths
Directed by Lesley Coleman
Australia

Best Male director
Dripping with Tension
Directed by Ben Murphy
United States

Best Drama
By any other name
Directed by Daniel Deville
United Kingdom

Best Comedy
Community Watch
Directed by Paudie Baggott
Ireland

BEST LGBTQ
Sweethearts
Directed by Rainer Sellien
Germany

Best War
Milite
Directed by Amedeo Sportoletti Baduel, Alberto Scisco
Italy

Best Sci-Fi
Futurity Infinite
Directed by Danny Cotton
United Kingdom

Best Director (Feature Film)
Sophia
Directed by Efriem Kahsay Quada
Eritrea

Best Thriller
The Prisoners
Directed by Matthias May
Germany

Actress (Short/Feature)
Olga von Luckwald
Scherben
Germany

Best Young Actor/Actress
Natalie Urelle
Salt
United Kingdom

Best Production
DANCING WITH THE SHADOWS
Directed by Pluton Vasi
Albania

Best Cinematography
Crimson Sands
Directed by Mia Charleson
Australia

Best Music Video
Land of empty promises
Directed by Götz Raimund
Austria

Best Music Video
Honorable Mention
The Golden Boy
Directed by Michał Radziejewski, Kosma Masny
Poland

Best Sound Design
Who Lost a Dream?
Directed by Asaf Rahamim
Canada

Best Visual Effects
Ajisaka
Directed by Ariyanto Yuniawan
Indonesia

Best Animation Music Video
Survived from Illusions
Directed by Qi Zhuang
United Kingdom

Best Director Music Video
Brad Hammer
David Archuleta - I'm Yours
United States

Best Dance Music Video
Lake of Dreams
Directed by Axel Werner
Germany

Best Low Budget Music Video
SEE NO LIGHT
Directed by MayZe
Israel

Best Original Song
ego (Ava Della Pietra - official music video)
Directed by Adam Lukowski
United States

Best Television Script - Pilot
THE MONGREL. PILOT "The Seed-Bearers." Web Series.
Written by Lynn H. Elliott
United States

Best First Time Screenwriter
Tangled Tails
Written by Oleg Aurel Condrea
Republic of Moldova

Best Feature Script
Pirandello's Wife
Written by Lynn Elliott
United States

Best Short Script
Brotherly Hate
Written by Elliot Stanton
United Kingdom

Best Australian Film
Loki and Me
Directed by Craig Andrew Wyhoon
Australia

Asian Film (Short/Feature)
Shadow under the Bed
Directed by Yu-Le CHANG
Taiwan

Best African Film
Akwaaba the Awakening
Directed by Sybil D. Jatta
United States

Best American Film
Skull
Directed by Isaac Lee Gabaeff
United States

Best Student Film
Directed by Damou Guo
Student Film
China

© 2021 by Filmawards.eu